Trump faces a complex threat with politicized spy agencies
[…] This event not only set the global left into a tailspin, it set the global left on the path to the “Purple Revolution” aimed at removing Trump from office, nullifying elections, finishing off the U.S. Constitution and placing the USA back on track to Open Society globalization under a Karl Marx version of “liberal democracy.”

What’s the strategy?

MSNBC co-host of the Morning Joe Show, Joe Scarborough recently let it slip on air… it’s the 25th Amendment strategy found in Section 4 of that amendment;

“Whenever the Vice President and a majority of either the principal officers of the executive departments or of such other body as Congress may by law provide, transmit to the President pro tempore of the Senate and the Speaker of the House of Representatives their written declaration that the President is unable to discharge the powers and duties of his office, the Vice President shall immediately assume the powers and duties of the office as Acting President.”